Commonwealth Book Company, Ltd.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wpa (American Guide Series) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wpa (American Guide Series) Cincinnati: A Guide to the Queen City and Its Neighbors
Cincinnati, OH Wiesen-Hart Press 1943 First Edition/; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
570 pp. Index. Photos. Red cloth hardcovers are lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends, spine just a shade sunned, gilt titles and decorations still good. Ink name top of FFEP, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wpa (American Guide Series) Cincinnati: A Guide to the Queen City and Its Neighbors
Cincinnati, OH Wiesen-Hart Press 1943 First Edition/; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
570 pp. Index. Photos. Red cloth hardcovers are lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends, general but light soiling, gilt titles and decorations still good, gutters foxed. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 American Guide Series (Wpa) New Mexico: A Guide to the Colorful State
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A. University Of New Mexico Press 1945 Second Edition Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket  
Blue cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends, rear cover rubbed, crease to cloth on front cover. Interior clean and sharp. Map in rear pocket. Dustjacket has two long tears on front panel, missing top half of spine, repaired and in new mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 American Guide Series (Wpa) New Mexico: A Guide to the Colorful State
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U. S. A. University of New Mexico Press 1945 Second Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends, clean. Ink name and two rubber stamps on front endpapers, else interior clean and tight. No map in rear pocket. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wpa (American Guide Series) The Ohio Guide
New York Oxford University Press 1943 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Map in rear pocket. Red cloth hardcovers rubbed at spine ends and corners, 1/2 inch tear at head of spine. Hinges little shaken, else interior clean and sharp. A good reading/working copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 634 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Wpa (American Guide Series) on Applebybooks.net
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Beasleybooks.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Betterbookgetter.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Booksbyjan.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Booksofaurora.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Chicagorare.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Collinsbooks.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Ctrarebooks.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Gloversbookery.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Hammondsbooks.net
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Longfellowspdx.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Midwaybook.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Navalandmaritimebooks.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Wpa (American Guide Series) on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CommonwealthBookCompany.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.