Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smollett, Tobias Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smollett, Tobias Select Works of Tobias Smollett (2 volumes)
Philadelphia Carey, Lea, & Blanchard 1835 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
"New Edition." Two Volumes Complete. Good/fair condition, no dustjackets. Cloth hardcovers fair, corners just rubbed through, covers generally soiled, spine ends are chipped and frayed (top vol 2 missing 1/2 inch of cloth). Spines rubbed, gilt titles still legible. Endpapers foxed, hinges of vol 2 cracked, else interiors good. A nice reading/working set.. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Sage, Alain Rene (Tobias Smollett, translator) The Adventures Of Gil Blas (3 Volumes)
New York Worthington Company 1890 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Three Volumes complete. Green cloth hardcovers with gilt spines and bevelled edges. Spine ends and corners little bumped and rubbed, two boards rubbed. Two hinge cracked, one shaken, else interiors very good, crisp and clean. An attractive set. . 8vo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smollett, Tobias The Adventures Of Roderick Random (2 Volumes)
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1925 Limited Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
2 volumes. One of 750 copies. Green cloth gently bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Endpapers and prelims foxed otherwise interiors are clean and secure. A nice set. . 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smollett, Tobias The History Of England From The Revolution In 1688 To The Death Of George II (5 Volumes)
London Cadell & Davies 1812 Hardcover Good 
5 volumes complete. Three-quarter leather with marbled boards. Leather and boards are rubbed and worn, chipped at spine ends and corners. Two covers are detached, all are weak. Top right corner of each title page has a piece missing where name formerly was, bookplates, else interiors are quite good, clean and sharp, binding tight. . 8vo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smollett, Tobias on Act2books.com
Smollett, Tobias on Adamsavebooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Ahabbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Bookarc.com.au
Smollett, Tobias on Booksandbirds.com
Smollett, Tobias on Boox.ca
Smollett, Tobias on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smollett, Tobias on Danglaeserbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Doullbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Dustjacket.ca
Smollett, Tobias on Easychairbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Edconroybooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Eurolibros.com
Smollett, Tobias on Eveleighbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Georgejefferybooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Gibsonbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Goodwillbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Gothicabooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Smollett, Tobias on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Smollett, Tobias on Hurleybooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Smollett, Tobias on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Marebooksellers.com
Smollett, Tobias on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smollett, Tobias on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Oldscrolls.com
Smollett, Tobias on Poormansbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Riversedgebooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Seaoceanbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Second-chance-books.com
Smollett, Tobias on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smollett, Tobias on Star-dot-star.net
Smollett, Tobias on Tenbestbooks.com
Smollett, Tobias on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Smollett, Tobias on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Smollett, Tobias on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smollett, Tobias on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Smollett, Tobias on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Smollett, Tobias on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie