Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Christmas In The Olden Time
New York Cassell 1887 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Decorative cloth hardcovers with bevelled edges. Covers generally soile, rubbed through at corners, titles still good. Hinges cracked/shaken, occasional smudges, else very good. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Letters On Demonology And Witchcraft
London George Routledge & Sons 1885 Second Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
#12 in Morley's Universal Library. Cloth hardcovers are rubbed and worn, lower front corner little stained. Dampstain to first page corner, else interior clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Redgauntlet: A Tale of the Eighteenth Century by the Author of "Waverley"
Boston Samuel H. Parker 1824 Hardcover Poor 
Leather spine with boards in poor condition. Boards considerably rubbed and mostly worn through. Leather is dyring along spine edges, creased, tears and chips. Hinges cracked, front endpaper torn with several pencil and ink names and notes, one leaf loosening, foxing to margins. A good candidate for rebinding. . 8vo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter (Ebenezer Charlton Black, editor) The Lady Of The Lake
Boston Ginn and Company 1921 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Ink name and notes, occasional margin marks, else interior very good. A nice reading copy. . 8vo 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter The Lay Of The Last Minstrel
London 1811 Twelfth Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Twelfth Edition. 349 pp. Measures 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Full leather with gilt titles and decorations, four raised bands. Leather is chipping at spine edges, generally if lightly rubbed, nicks on front cover. Bookplate of Richard Woodforde Deane on marbled front endsheets, else interior clean and tight. An attractive antiquarian copy. . 8vo 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on 95bellstreet.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Archivescalifornia.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Argosybooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Astleybookfarm.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ayerego.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bibliotique.us
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksets.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Brookingsbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bythebooklc.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Confettibooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Davidevesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Doullbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on First-folio.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Harpoonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Jackdawbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Manorfarmbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Marblehillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Niceoldbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Nowandthenbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Opendoorbooks.us
Scott, Sir Walter on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Poormansbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wheenobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie