|
|
Page, Thomas Nelson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Page, Thomas Nelson On Newfound River New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Green cloth hardcovers generally soiled, rubbed and edgeworn, little spine lean, spine gilt bright. Ink name, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. . 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 240 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Page, Thomas Nelson Social Life In Old Virginia Before The War New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Green cloth with gilt titles and decorations. Spine and margins of boards sunned, 1/2 inch tear to cloth at top spine, gilt bright. Opens to half-title page, else interior clean and sharp. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Page, Thomas Nelson The Old South: Essays Social and Political New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1892 First Edition/. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Grey cloth hardcovers are bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, little spine lean, very light soiling. Ink name on fep, endpapers and title pages and scattered page margins are foxed, else interior very good. . 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Page, Thomas Nelson Two Little Confederates New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1888 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Original grey cloth with gilt titles and embossed decorations. Corners and spine ends and bumped and just rubbed through, spine rubbed, covers generally soiled. Front hinge cracked, few page margins with a smudge, else interior very good. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 156 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Page, Thomas Nelson Two Little Confederates Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by John W. Thomason, Jr. Black cloth hardcovers are clean, minor rubbing at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, edges chipped with small tears. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page, Thomas Nelson on 95bellstreet.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Abooklegacy.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Athensbookcenter.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Bdbooksandart.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Betterbookgetter.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookembooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksbyjan.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Braintreeusedbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Confettibooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Curiocornerbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Daveshootsbookseller.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Doreenstephensbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Edconroybooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Foxfirebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Garrisonhousebooks.com
| Page, Thomas Nelson on Gibsonbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Heirloombookstore.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Kayleighbug.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Kensvideo.net Page, Thomas Nelson on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Mybookiejoint.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Notquitenewstuff.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Oddvolumebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldsaratogabooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldscrolls.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Prairiecreekbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Ravenwoodbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Riversedgebooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Robinsrarebooks.com
| Page, Thomas Nelson on Rosesarereadbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Rsgeerbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Seattlebookcenter.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Senecavalleybooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Shop.bookgarden2.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Sweetbeagle.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Theavocadopit.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Thedustjacket.biz Page, Thomas Nelson on Used-and-rare-books.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Wisestreetbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Woodcrestbooks.com Page, Thomas Nelson on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|