Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Page, Thomas Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Page, Thomas Nelson On Newfound River
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth hardcovers generally soiled, rubbed and edgeworn, little spine lean, spine gilt bright. Ink name, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. . 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 240 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Page, Thomas Nelson Social Life In Old Virginia Before The War
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1897 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth with gilt titles and decorations. Spine and margins of boards sunned, 1/2 inch tear to cloth at top spine, gilt bright. Opens to half-title page, else interior clean and sharp. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old South: Essays Social and Political
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1892 First Edition/. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Grey cloth hardcovers are bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, little spine lean, very light soiling. Ink name on fep, endpapers and title pages and scattered page margins are foxed, else interior very good. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Page, Thomas Nelson Two Little Confederates
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1888 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Original grey cloth with gilt titles and embossed decorations. Corners and spine ends and bumped and just rubbed through, spine rubbed, covers generally soiled. Front hinge cracked, few page margins with a smudge, else interior very good. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 156 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Page, Thomas Nelson Two Little Confederates
Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by John W. Thomason, Jr. 
Black cloth hardcovers are clean, minor rubbing at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, edges chipped with small tears. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Page, Thomas Nelson on 95bellstreet.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Abooklegacy.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Athensbookcenter.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bdbooksandart.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Betterbookgetter.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookembooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksbyjan.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Confettibooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Curiocornerbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Edconroybooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Foxfirebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Gibsonbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Heirloombookstore.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Kayleighbug.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Kensvideo.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Mybookiejoint.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Notquitenewstuff.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldscrolls.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Riversedgebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Robinsrarebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Seattlebookcenter.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Senecavalleybooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Sweetbeagle.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Theavocadopit.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Thedustjacket.biz
Page, Thomas Nelson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Wisestreetbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Woodcrestbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie