Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, Perry Nature's Nation
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1967 0674605500 / 9780674605503 Second Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Cloth hardcovers are clean, minor shelfwear. Ink name, scattered underlining and notes, binding secure. Dustjacket is rubbed and worn with small chips, larger chip on front panel. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, Perry The Life Of The Mind In America From The Revolution To The Civil War
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1965 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-retreat-library copy. Hardcovers are clean, spine mark, edges foxed. Stamp in front, stamp and card pocket at rear, scattered foxing, else clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, Perry The New England Mind: From Colony to Province
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
White and grey cloth hardcovers. 1/2 inch stain on spine. Endpapers are foxed, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed with several chips and edge tears, in new mylar cover. . 8vo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, Perry The New England Mind: From Colony To Province
Beacon Press 1961 Reprint Softcover Fair 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn, spine sunned and creaased. Ink name, few pages with ink underlining. A reading copy. . 8vo 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, Perry The New England Mind: From Colony To Province
Beacon Press 1961 Softcover Very Good 
Softcovers little rubbed only. Interior clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miller, Perry The New England Mind: The Seventeenth Century
Beacon Press 1961 Reprint Softcover Fair 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Scattered notes and underlining. Binding exposed at middle of book, but no loose pages. A good reading copy. . 8vo 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Perry on Aboundbookcompany.com
Miller, Perry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Agorabooks.net
Miller, Perry on Aldersgatebooks.com
Miller, Perry on Ayerego.com
Miller, Perry on Blinebooks.com
Miller, Perry on Boardsandwraps.com
Miller, Perry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Miller, Perry on Brownsbooks.ca
Miller, Perry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Miller, Perry on Claytonbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Miller, Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Edconroybooks.com
Miller, Perry on Elliotsbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Frenchborobooks.com
Miller, Perry on Goodwillbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Grendelbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Hammondsbooks.net
Miller, Perry on Hurleybooks.com
Miller, Perry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Miller, Perry on Lincbook.com
Miller, Perry on Literarycatbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Monkeyread.com
Miller, Perry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Miller, Perry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Perry on Phatpocket.com
Miller, Perry on Pistilbooks.net
Miller, Perry on Polesworthbookshop.com
Miller, Perry on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, Perry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Russellbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Miller, Perry on Springstreetbooksri.com
Miller, Perry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Miller, Perry on Svbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Tenbestbooks.com
Miller, Perry on Thebookhound.net
Miller, Perry on Thebooksend.com
Miller, Perry on Upcole.com
Miller, Perry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Miller, Perry on Villagebookmarket.com
Miller, Perry on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie