|
|
May, Robert Harold ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
May, Robert Harold 7 Murders New York Macaulay Company 1932 First Edition Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 314 pp. Good/Fair condition only. Soiled pale blue cloth hardcovers rubbed and worn at extremeties, bottom edge rubbed, spine cloth tear at back cover. Dustjacket remnants glued to inside covers, few rubber stamped names, front endpaper missing (opens to half-title page), hinges cracked, 2-3 pages with pencil scribbles around margins, else good. Poor copy, but still a decent reading copy of scarce title.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
13.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Young, Nellie May An Oregon Idyl Glendale, CA Arthur H. Clark Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Cream cloth hardcovers little bumped at corners, light smudge top front cover. Paper clip tear on front endpaper, else interior very good, clean and tight. Based on the diary of Janette Lewis Young, journey to and life in Oregon, 1883-1884.. 8vo. 111 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Peyton, Elsie May Comin' Through the Gap Burlington, KY Penandhoe Press 1953 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 82 pp. Photos. Ex-library copy in good condition, Green cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, usual library marks and faults inside and out. Pages and text good. A great reading copy.. Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
May Family Affairs Author Softcover Good Staple-bound wraps little rubbed and edgeworn. Signed inscription, else interior clean. Family history. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 30 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
May, Robert E. John A. Quitman: Old South Crusader Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1985 0807112070 / 9780807112076 Reprint Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Softcovers faintly edgeworn only. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on title page, else interior very good. . 8vo. 465 pages. Signed by Author Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
May, Stephen; May, Stephen J. Maverick Heart: The Further Adventures of Zane Grey Athens, OH Ohio University Press 2000 0821413163 / 9780821413166 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Index. Ex-library copy in good condition with dustjacket. Hardcovers are clean, no wear, no labels, edge stamps only. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket has spine label, bar code on rear panel, in library mylar cover that is lightly glued to endpapers. A good reading copy.. Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Le May, Alan (Lemay) One Of Us Is A Murderer Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1930 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Crime Club. Black cloth with orange titles. Light rubbing only, clean and sharp. Ink gift inscription on ffep, front hinge shaken. Steadily growing but inoffensive dampstain to right margin from page 129 to 321--affects margin only, else interior good. Colorful dustjacket edgeworn at spine ends and corners, tear at top spine, chips lower spine, 2 x 1 inch piece missing lower rear panel, tear top rear panel, in new mylar cover. . 8vo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
May, Ralph Ralph May Remembers New Bremen Softcover Good No publication information, ca 1981. 117 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition softcover. Cover edges have an old dampstain which has slightly warped the book. Old ink price on front cover. Interior is in very good condition, clean and crisp. Book is an informal history of New Bremen, Ohio, well-illustrated with old photographs.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kinsolving, May Risch Set Theory And The Number Systems International Textbook Company 1967 0700220542 / 9780700220540 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
May, Henry F. The Enlightenment in America New York Oxford University Press 1976 0195020189 / 9780195020182 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 419 pp. Index. Blue cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket clean, tiny tear to bottom rear panel. A nice copy. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May, Robert Harold on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com May, Robert Harold on Aldringhambooks.co.uk May, Robert Harold on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk May, Robert Harold on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
| May, Robert Harold on Fatcitybookstore.com May, Robert Harold on Jrbooks.biz May, Robert Harold on Just-us-books.com May, Robert Harold on Nomadestore.com
| May, Robert Harold on Shop.abundatrade.com May, Robert Harold on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|