Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spence, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spence, Lewis Atlantis in America
London Ernest Benn Limited 1925 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
213 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Advertisements. Good condition book, no dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers good, spine extremeties rubbed, small tear to top spine, bottom corners bumped, dent to front cover edge. Previous owner's label front inside cover, otherwise crisp clean and tight inside. Great reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spence, Lewis The History And Origins Of Druidism
Aquarian Press 1971 0850300789 / 9780850300789 Reprint Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Ink name, else iInterior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with small tears. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spence, Lewis The History And Origins Of Druidism
Barnes & Noble 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Light tan cloth hardcovers mildly soiled, bumped at spine ends. Interior clean and secure. . 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spence, Lewis on 50000books.com
Spence, Lewis on 95bellstreet.com
Spence, Lewis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Ahabbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Argosybooks.ca
Spence, Lewis on Bookarc.com.au
Spence, Lewis on Booksbyjan.com
Spence, Lewis on Booksets.com
Spence, Lewis on Booksinbulgaria.com
Spence, Lewis on Booksontheblvd.com
Spence, Lewis on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Caterwaulbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Coasbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Confettibooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Crawfordsnautical.com
Spence, Lewis on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Spence, Lewis on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Spence, Lewis on Dking.co.uk
Spence, Lewis on Dustjacket.ca
Spence, Lewis on Easychairbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Edconroybooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Hurleybooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Manorfarmbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Molliesloft.com
Spence, Lewis on Monkeyread.com
Spence, Lewis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Spence, Lewis on Mysticlink.com
Spence, Lewis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Pinaclebooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Rarebookcellar.com
Spence, Lewis on Rileybooks.co.uk
Spence, Lewis on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Sagebks.com
Spence, Lewis on Seaoceanbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Second-chance-books.com
Spence, Lewis on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Spence, Lewis on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Spence, Lewis on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Spence, Lewis on Wisestreetbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Spence, Lewis on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie