|
|
Still, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Still, James Hounds on the Mountain Lexington, KY The Anvil Press 1965 Limited Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket #55 of limited edition of 250 copies. 55 pp. Good condition, no dustjacket as issued. Green cloth hardcovers little rubbed, faint blue scuff on front cover, small dampstain lower inside corner of front cover, paper spine label rubbed. Interior is in fine condition, crisp and clean. A nice copy of scarce edition.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Still, James Pattern of a Man & Other Stories Frankfort, KY Gnomon Press 1976 09178801x Softcover Good 122 pp. Glossary. Good condition softcover. Covers have little edgewear and rubbing. Ink name and old store price on front endpaper, otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Great reading copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Still, James Pattern of a Man & Other Stories Frankfort, KY Gnomon Press 1976 09178801x Softcover Good Signed by Author 122 pp. Glossary. Good condition softcover. Covers have little edgewear and rubbing. Old price sticker on rear cover. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author on half-title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Still, James Sporty Creek Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1999 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett (illustrator) NEW softcover reprint of classic Appalachian/Kentucky novel. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Still, James The Run for the Elbertas Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 144 pp. MINT condition book and dustjacket. Book and jacket are crisp clean and tight. Excellent copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Still, James The Run for the Elbertas Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813101514 / 9780813101514 Softcover Very Good 144 pp. Very good to fine condition softcover, Minimal edgewear. Interior crisp clean and tight. Nice copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Still, James The Run for the Elbertas Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813101514 / 9780813101514 Softcover Good Signed by Author 144 pp. Good condition softcover. Coverse rubbed and faintly edgeworn. Author SIGNED bookplate on half-title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Nice signed copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Still, James The Run for the Elbertas Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author 144 pp. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Red hardcovers clean with no wear. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author on front endpaper, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, in mylar cover. Nice signed copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Still, James The Run for the Elbertas University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Still, James The Wolfpen Poems Berea, KY, U.S.A. Berea College Press 1986 093821103x / 9780938211037 Softcover Good 82 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers very good, little edgewear, clean. Front endpaper has section cut out where author's signature was removed, his penned inscription remains. Otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Nice reading copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Still, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com Still, James on Agorabooks.net Still, James on Ahabbooks.com Still, James on Bibliodisia.com Still, James on Bluestockingbooks.net Still, James on Booksagain.net Still, James on Caterwaulbooks.com Still, James on Coasbooks.com Still, James on Easychairbooks.com
| Still, James on Gloversbookery.com Still, James on Goodwillbooks.com Still, James on Grendelbooks.com Still, James on Heirloombookstore.com Still, James on Khbooks.com Still, James on Kjcactus.com Still, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com Still, James on Pellabooks.com Still, James on Pribooks.com
| Still, James on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Still, James on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Still, James on Themissingvolume.com Still, James on Trivillagebooks.com Still, James on Turnthepagebooks.com Still, James on Villagebookmarket.com Still, James on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|