Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Still, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Still, James Hounds on the Mountain
Lexington, KY The Anvil Press 1965 Limited Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
#55 of limited edition of 250 copies. 55 pp. Good condition, no dustjacket as issued. Green cloth hardcovers little rubbed, faint blue scuff on front cover, small dampstain lower inside corner of front cover, paper spine label rubbed. Interior is in fine condition, crisp and clean. A nice copy of scarce edition.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Still, James Pattern of a Man & Other Stories
Frankfort, KY Gnomon Press 1976 09178801x Softcover Good 
122 pp. Glossary. Good condition softcover. Covers have little edgewear and rubbing. Ink name and old store price on front endpaper, otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Great reading copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Still, James Pattern of a Man & Other Stories
Frankfort, KY Gnomon Press 1976 09178801x Softcover Good Signed by Author
122 pp. Glossary. Good condition softcover. Covers have little edgewear and rubbing. Old price sticker on rear cover. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author on half-title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Still, James Sporty Creek
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1999 0813109655 / 9780813109657 Reprint Softcover Illustrated by Johnson, Paul Brett (illustrator) 
NEW softcover reprint of classic Appalachian/Kentucky novel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Still, James The Run for the Elbertas
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
144 pp. MINT condition book and dustjacket. Book and jacket are crisp clean and tight. Excellent copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Still, James The Run for the Elbertas
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813101514 / 9780813101514 Softcover Very Good 
144 pp. Very good to fine condition softcover, Minimal edgewear. Interior crisp clean and tight. Nice copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Still, James The Run for the Elbertas
Lexington, KY University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813101514 / 9780813101514 Softcover Good Signed by Author
144 pp. Good condition softcover. Coverse rubbed and faintly edgeworn. Author SIGNED bookplate on half-title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Nice signed copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Still, James The Run for the Elbertas
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
144 pp. FINE condition book with dustjacket. Red hardcovers clean with no wear. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author on front endpaper, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, in mylar cover. Nice signed copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Still, James The Run for the Elbertas
University Press of Kentucky 1980 0813114144 / 9780813114149 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Still, James The Wolfpen Notebooks A Record of Appalachian Life
The University Press of Kentucky 1991 0813117410 / 9780813117416 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Cloth hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacekt bright and clean, front flap creased. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Still, James The Wolfpen Poems
Berea, KY, U.S.A. Berea College Press 1986 093821103x / 9780938211037 Softcover Good 
82 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers very good, little edgewear, clean. Front endpaper has section cut out where author's signature was removed, his penned inscription remains. Otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Nice reading copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Still, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Still, James on Agorabooks.net
Still, James on Ahabbooks.com
Still, James on Bibliodisia.com
Still, James on Bluestockingbooks.net
Still, James on Booksagain.net
Still, James on Caterwaulbooks.com
Still, James on Coasbooks.com
Still, James on Easychairbooks.com
Still, James on Gloversbookery.com
Still, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Still, James on Grendelbooks.com
Still, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Still, James on Khbooks.com
Still, James on Kjcactus.com
Still, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Still, James on Pellabooks.com
Still, James on Pribooks.com
Still, James on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Still, James on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Still, James on Themissingvolume.com
Still, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Still, James on Turnthepagebooks.com
Still, James on Villagebookmarket.com
Still, James on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie