|
|
Strode, Hudson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis 1808-1889 3 Volumes New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Three Volumes. I: American Patriot 1808-1861 (1955). II: Confederate President (1959). III: Tragic Hero (1964). All three volumes are stated first editions. Cloth with boards good, extremeties little bumped, few minor scuffs and rubs. Front hinge of volume one cracked, else all interiors very good: crisp and clean. Dustjackets are rubbed and edgeworn (particularly at spine ends and corners, few minor edge tears. Overall a nice set.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
72.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis: American Patriot 1808-1861 New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1955 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Red cloth with boards are quite clean, spine ends a touch bumped and rubbed. Blind embossed seal on title page else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, with small chips and tears. . 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis: Confederate President New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1959 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Red cloth with boards are quite clean, spine ends a touch bumped and rubbed. Blind embossed seal on title page else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, with small chips and tears. . 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strode, Hudson on Antiquarius.com Strode, Hudson on Aziomedia.com Strode, Hudson on Bibliodisia.com Strode, Hudson on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Strode, Hudson on Booksofparadise.net Strode, Hudson on Braintreeusedbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Collinsbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Ctrarebooks.com Strode, Hudson on Davidevesbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Doullbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Dragonsheadbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Easychairbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Edconroybooks.com Strode, Hudson on Gibsonbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Ginny6books.com
| Strode, Hudson on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Strode, Hudson on Grendelbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Hammondsbooks.net Strode, Hudson on Johnbalebooks.com Strode, Hudson on Lacroixbookseller.com Strode, Hudson on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Strode, Hudson on Maplehillbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Strode, Hudson on Mybookiejoint.com Strode, Hudson on Mysteryandimagination.com Strode, Hudson on Notquitenewstuff.com Strode, Hudson on Oddballbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Oldsaratogabooks.com Strode, Hudson on Oldscrolls.com Strode, Hudson on Onceuponatimebooks.com Strode, Hudson on Ontheroadbookshop.com
| Strode, Hudson on Opendoorbooks.us Strode, Hudson on Resourcebooks.net Strode, Hudson on Robinsrarebooks.com Strode, Hudson on Seaoceanbooks.com Strode, Hudson on Seattlebookcenter.com Strode, Hudson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Strode, Hudson on Thebookscene.com Strode, Hudson on Thebooksend.com Strode, Hudson on Theglasskey.co.uk Strode, Hudson on Thewrightcollection.com Strode, Hudson on Turnthepagebooks.com Strode, Hudson on Used-and-rare-books.com Strode, Hudson on Vintage-books.com |
|
|