Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Strode, Hudson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis 1808-1889 3 Volumes
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Three Volumes. I: American Patriot 1808-1861 (1955). II: Confederate President (1959). III: Tragic Hero (1964). All three volumes are stated first editions. Cloth with boards good, extremeties little bumped, few minor scuffs and rubs. Front hinge of volume one cracked, else all interiors very good: crisp and clean. Dustjackets are rubbed and edgeworn (particularly at spine ends and corners, few minor edge tears. Overall a nice set.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 72.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis: American Patriot 1808-1861
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1955 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Red cloth with boards are quite clean, spine ends a touch bumped and rubbed. Blind embossed seal on title page else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, with small chips and tears. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strode, Hudson Jefferson Davis: Confederate President
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1959 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Red cloth with boards are quite clean, spine ends a touch bumped and rubbed. Blind embossed seal on title page else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn, with small chips and tears. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strode, Hudson on Antiquarius.com
Strode, Hudson on Aziomedia.com
Strode, Hudson on Bibliodisia.com
Strode, Hudson on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Strode, Hudson on Booksofparadise.net
Strode, Hudson on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Collinsbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Ctrarebooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Davidevesbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Doullbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Easychairbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Edconroybooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Gibsonbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Ginny6books.com
Strode, Hudson on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Strode, Hudson on Grendelbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Hammondsbooks.net
Strode, Hudson on Johnbalebooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Lacroixbookseller.com
Strode, Hudson on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Strode, Hudson on Maplehillbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Strode, Hudson on Mybookiejoint.com
Strode, Hudson on Mysteryandimagination.com
Strode, Hudson on Notquitenewstuff.com
Strode, Hudson on Oddballbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Oldscrolls.com
Strode, Hudson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Strode, Hudson on Opendoorbooks.us
Strode, Hudson on Resourcebooks.net
Strode, Hudson on Robinsrarebooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Seaoceanbooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Seattlebookcenter.com
Strode, Hudson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Strode, Hudson on Thebookscene.com
Strode, Hudson on Thebooksend.com
Strode, Hudson on Theglasskey.co.uk
Strode, Hudson on Thewrightcollection.com
Strode, Hudson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Strode, Hudson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Strode, Hudson on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie