Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hollingsworth, Kent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hollingsworth, Kent The Kentucky Thoroughbred
Lexington, Kentucky, U. S. A. University Press of Kentucky 1976 0813102103 / 9780813102108 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Pictorial hardcovers are rubbed, corners and spine ends rubbed. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. A nice reading copy. . The Kentucky Bicentennial Bookshelf. B&W Photographs. 8vo. 156 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hollingsworth, Kent The Kentucky Thoroughbred
Lexington, KY, U.S.A. University Press of Kentucky 1985 0813115477 / 9780813115474 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
196 pp. Index. Illustrated/Color. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full red cloth hardcovers very good to fine, clean with minimal to no wear, corners very lightly bumped. Interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is good/fair, rubbed, edgeworn with few small edgetears, price sticker on front flap and bottom rear panel. A good copy of classic account of the history and development of the Thoroughbred horse in Kentucky.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hollingsworth, Kent The Wizard of the Turf: John E. Madden of Hamburg Place
2000 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
138 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. No publication information. MINT condition book, no dustjacket. Red cloth hardcovers with gold ink titles clean and bright. Interior is crisp clean and tight. Great photos and history of one of the founders of modern Kentucky thoroughbred breeding and racing.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hollingsworth, Kent The Wizard of the Turf: John E. Madden of Hamburg Place
Lexington KY Author 1965 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
138 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Softcovers are lightly rubbed only, clean. Ink name, else interior is crisp clean and tight. Great photos and history of one of the founders of modern Kentucky thoroughbred breeding and racing. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hollingsworth, Kent on Bookhousestl.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Booksagain.net
Hollingsworth, Kent on Booksontheblvd.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Dogtales.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Eldersbookstore.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Gloversbookery.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Horsebooksplus.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Leonsbookstore.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Moodybooks.net
Hollingsworth, Kent on Riversedgebooks.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Sauconybookshop.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Thebooksellerinc.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Thebooksend.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hollingsworth, Kent on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie