|
|
Hofstadter, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hofstadter, Richard America at 1750 : A Social History New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1971 039446589x / 9780394465890 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Black cloth hardcovers clean, minor wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket bright, faint shelfwear. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hofstadter, Richard America At 1750 : A Social Portrait London Jonathan Cape 1972 0224007106 / 9780224007108 First British Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Hardcovers clean, little to no wear. Ink name inside, ffep has small tear and crease, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, few tiny tears. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hofstadter, Richard America At 1750 : A Social Portrait New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 039446589x / 9780394465890 First Edition/. Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Black cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, chipped at spine ends. . 8vo Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hofstadter, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Agorabooks.net Hofstadter, Richard on Aldensbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Aucott.com Hofstadter, Richard on Ayerego.com Hofstadter, Richard on Beckhambooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Bibliodisia.com Hofstadter, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Hofstadter, Richard on Bookhousestl.com Hofstadter, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com Hofstadter, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com Hofstadter, Richard on Cheapread.com Hofstadter, Richard on Claytonbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Coasbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Collinsbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Hofstadter, Richard on Derbybookshelf.com Hofstadter, Richard on Doullbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Everybookintheworld.com Hofstadter, Richard on Ginny6books.com Hofstadter, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net Hofstadter, Richard on Hookedonhistory.com Hofstadter, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Johnemmettbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hofstadter, Richard on Kbookscanada.com Hofstadter, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Hofstadter, Richard on Mimicobooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com Hofstadter, Richard on Oddballbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Hofstadter, Richard on Phatpocket.com Hofstadter, Richard on Pinaclebooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com Hofstadter, Richard on Rainydaypaperback.com Hofstadter, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Springystreasures.com Hofstadter, Richard on Swantradingcompany.com Hofstadter, Richard on Thebookscene.com Hofstadter, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com Hofstadter, Richard on Vtsbooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Wintertimebooks.com Hofstadter, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|