Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hofstadter, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hofstadter, Richard America at 1750 A Social Portrait
Vintage 1973 0394717953 / 9780394717951 Softcover Very Good 
Bright and clean softcover. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hofstadter, Richard America at 1750 : A Social History
New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1971 039446589x / 9780394465890 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth hardcovers clean, minor wear. Interior clean and tight. Dustjacket bright, faint shelfwear. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hofstadter, Richard America At 1750 : A Social Portrait
London Jonathan Cape 1972 0224007106 / 9780224007108 First British Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Hardcovers clean, little to no wear. Ink name inside, ffep has small tear and crease, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, few tiny tears. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hofstadter, Richard America At 1750 : A Social Portrait
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 039446589x / 9780394465890 First Edition/. Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Black cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, chipped at spine ends. . 8vo 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hofstadter, Richard The American Political Tradition And The Men Who Made It
New York Vintage Books 1959 Reprint Softcover Good 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A good reading/working copy. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hofstadter, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Agorabooks.net
Hofstadter, Richard on Aldensbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Aucott.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Ayerego.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Beckhambooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Cheapread.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Collinsbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hofstadter, Richard on Derbybookshelf.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Everybookintheworld.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Ginny6books.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Hofstadter, Richard on Hookedonhistory.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Hofstadter, Richard on Mimicobooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Phatpocket.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Pinaclebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Swantradingcompany.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Thebookscene.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Trentsbookshelf.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Wintertimebooks.com
Hofstadter, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie