Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Phillips, John C. and Lewis Webb Hill, editors Classics Of The American Shooting Field
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Green cloth hardcovers are gently bumped and rubbed. Small bookplate and bookstore stamp on front endpaper else interior clean and tight. . 8vo. 214 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Leonard U. & John Johnston John Johnston and the Indians in the Land of the Three Miamis
Piqua, OH Leonard U. Hill 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
198 pp. Index. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Brown cloth hardcovers are lightly rubbed on front cover, spine ends little bumped. Interior fine, crisp and clean.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Leonard U. & John Johnston John Johnston and the Indians in the Land of the Three Miamis
Piqua, OH Leonard U. Hill 1957 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
198 pp. Index. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Brown cloth hardcovers are rubbed at lower spine, else very good, clean. SIGNED and dated by author on front endpaper, otherwise interior in fine condition: crisp, clean, and tight.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, John The Indian Sub-continent
London Barrie & Rockliff 1963 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. . Ex-Library. Photographs. 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Astleybookfarm.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Bookcrazy.us
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Booknetwork.org
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Booksets.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Booksinrockford.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Booksnmorepa.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Bookwebpages.net
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Doullbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Eurolibros.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Everybookintheworld.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Film-tvtieins.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Goldsworthbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Hammondsbooks.net
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Hookedonhistory.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Hurleybooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Lectioz.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Lpbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Magusbooksseattle.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Manorfarmbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Martysbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Midtownscholar.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Pbkpalace.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Pribooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Priorbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Rarenonfiction.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Snowdensbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Solomonsminebooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Southoffrancebooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Thebooksend.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Tiberbooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Waynesbooks.net
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Worldofrarebooks.com
Phillips, John C. And Lewis Webb Hill, Editors on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie