Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Holborn, Hajo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holborn, Hajo A History of Modern Germany 1648-1840
Princeton University Press 1982 0691007969 / 9780691007960 Softcover Fair 
Softcovers rubbed and edgeworn, corners creased. Ink name, occasional notes. A good reading copy. . v. 2. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holborn, Hajo A History Of Modern Germany: 1840-1945
Alfred A. Knopf 1969 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , few pages with underlining, else interior good. A nice reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holborn, Hajo A History Of Modern Germany: The Reformation
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1959 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth hardcovers bright and clean, hint of rubbing to spine ends. Stamped price, else interior very good, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed with wear and chips to edges, in new mylar sleeve. . 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holborn, Hajo A History Of Modern Germany: 1648-1840
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1964 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Stamped price on ffep, else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, rear panel torn and wrinkled, held together nicely in new mylar sleeve. . 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holborn, Hajo on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Aedenstclair.com
Holborn, Hajo on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Barbarossabooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Holborn, Hajo on Bookhousestl.com
Holborn, Hajo on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Holborn, Hajo on Bookwormhbg.com
Holborn, Hajo on Brownsbooks.ca
Holborn, Hajo on Browseawhilecowra.com
Holborn, Hajo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Dunawaybooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Goodwillbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Hammondsbooks.net
Holborn, Hajo on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Holborn, Hajo on Johnbalebooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Just-us-books.com
Holborn, Hajo on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Lastwordbooks.org
Holborn, Hajo on Longfellowspdx.com
Holborn, Hajo on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Maiasbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Maplehillbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Martysbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Midtownscholar.com
Holborn, Hajo on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holborn, Hajo on Moodybooks.net
Holborn, Hajo on Mottbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Mylibrarymarket.com
Holborn, Hajo on Nowandthenbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Pgbbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Polesworthbookshop.com
Holborn, Hajo on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Sackofbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Holborn, Hajo on Sandyaco.com
Holborn, Hajo on Sweepadeal.com
Holborn, Hajo on Tenbestbooks.com
Holborn, Hajo on Thebookscene.com
Holborn, Hajo on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie