Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Longacre, Edward G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Longacre, Edward G. Army of Amateurs
Stackpole Books 1997 0811701360 / 9780811701365 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Longacre, Edward G From Union Stars To Top Hat: A Biography of the Extraordinary General James Harrison Wilson
Stackpole Books 1972 0811706974 / 9780811706971 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure, smudges to lower edge of text block. Dustjacket little rubbed. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Longacre, Edward G. Grant's Cavalryman: The Life and Wars of General James H. Wilson
Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Stackpole Books 1996 0811707121 / 9780811707121 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
320 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Cloth with boards are clean, no wear. Interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed, small tear on rear panel.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Longacre, Edward G. Joshua Chamberlain: The Soldier And The Man
Combined Books 1999 1580970214 / 9781580970211 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed, front flap fold creased, not price-clipped. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Longacre, Edward G. Mounted Raids Of The Civil War
New York A. S. Barnes and Co. 1975 0498011712 / 9780498011719 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Blue hardcovers lightly rubbed. Bookplate, sticker shadow, and rubber stamp on front endpapers, else interior very good, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 347 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longacre, Edward G. on 50000books.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Abookstop.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Act2books.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Aucott.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Avonhillbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Barbarossabooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Bibliodisia.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Bibliotique.us
Longacre, Edward G. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Champandmabel.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Longacre, Edward G. on Dustjacket.ca
Longacre, Edward G. on Easychairbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Edconroybooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Gloversbookery.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Goodwillbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Grenadierbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Grendelbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Longacre, Edward G. on Hookedonhistory.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Johnbalebooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Lectioz.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Longacre, Edward G. on Leonsbookstore.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Midtownscholar.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Midwaybook.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Svirdenbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Thebookishpelican.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Thebooksend.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Trivillagebooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Vintage-books.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Websterbookstore.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Wisestreetbooks.com
Longacre, Edward G. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie