|
|
Freeman, Douglas Southall ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall George Washington, Volumes 1-6 New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1948 Hardcover Very Good Volumes one through six. 1948-1954. All First Editions (with Sribners "A"). Blue cloth with gilt titiles. Bright and clean, little to no wear. Interiors are excellent, clean and tight. All volumes in slipcases that are in good condition overall, some rubbing and wear, some chipped edge and nicks, but strong and secure. An attractive and presentable set, lacking only the pothumously published volume 7. . 8vo Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall George Washington: A Biography SEVEN VOLUMES New York Charles Scribner's Sons First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Seven Volumes Complete. 1 948-1957. Mixed editions. All in original cloth, spine labels, rubbed and worn through at spine ends and corners, tears to cloth, some tape repaired. Usual markings to endpapers etc. , several hinges cracked, else interiors good. This is a good reading or working set. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (Volume One) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1942 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket VOLUME ONE ONLY. 773 pp. Index. First Printing (A on cp). Good condition overall. Dark brown cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners. Large ink name on front inside cover, front hinge shaken, rear hinge cracked. Pages and text clean and crisp. Nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (Volume One) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket VOLUME ONE ONLY. 773 pp. Index. Good condition, no dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers are generally rubbed, spine ends rubbed, spine a shade sunned. Endpapers foxed, hinges shaken only, inked out name and address on front endpaper, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (Volume Two) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket VOLUME TWO ONLY. 760 pp. Index. Good condition, no dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers are generally rubbed, spine ends rubbed. Endpapers foxed, hinges shaken only, inked out name and address on front endpaper, else interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command (Volume Two) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1946 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket VOLUME TWO ONLY. 760 pp. Index. Black cloth hardcovers are bumped at corners and spine ends, minor rubbing. Ink gift inscription on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed and worn, edges chipped with small tears and pieces missing, in new mylar cover. Volume 2 only. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall R. E. Lee: A Biography (4 Volumes) New York Charles Scribner's Sons Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Four volumes. Early 1970s reprint. Uniformly bound in red cloth. Bottom corners of volume one are very bumped (lower corners of pages are bumped also) , otherwise covers are clean and sharp. Interiors are very good, clean and tight. Dustjackets have minor wear to edges, clean. An attractive set. . 8vo Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Freeman, Douglas Southall R. E. Lee: A Biography (4 Volumes) New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1947 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Four volumes. Uniformly bound in red cloth. Occasional rubbing and light wear. Volume 2 has a one-half inch nick of cloth missing from spine edge. The interiors are in very good condition, clean, bindings are tight. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman, Douglas Southall on Abooklegacy.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Act2books.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Adinfinitumbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Antiquarius.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Argosybooks.ca Freeman, Douglas Southall on Braintreeusedbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Brookingsbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Buy.volume1books.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Coasbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Confettibooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Curiocornerbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Edconroybooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Eveleighbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Flyingelfbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Garrisonhousebooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Gloversbookery.com
| Freeman, Douglas Southall on Go-bookworld.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Grenadierbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Hoffmansbookshop.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Hookedonhistory.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Leftcoastbooks.us Freeman, Douglas Southall on Leonsbookstore.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Longfellowspdx.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Manorfarmbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Midtownscholar.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Montclairbookcenter.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Nealfinebooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Niceoldbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Freeman, Douglas Southall on Patbookman.net Freeman, Douglas Southall on Pilgrimbooks.net Freeman, Douglas Southall on Poormansbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Prairiecreekbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Rarebookcellar.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Royaloakbookshop.net Freeman, Douglas Southall on Shop.bookgarden2.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Swantradingcompany.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Thebookishpelican.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Thebooksend.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Thewrightcollection.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Vagabondbooks.com Freeman, Douglas Southall on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|