Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clymer, R. Swinburne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clymer, R. Swinburne Ancient Mystic Oriental Masonry
Health Research 1969 0787301833 / 9780787301835 Facsimile Softcover Very Good 
Spiral-bound softcovers are clean and sharp. Interior clean, binding secure. . 8vo. 193 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clymer, R. Swinburne Christisis
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1945 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Red hardcovers are very bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new, clean and tight. A very nice copy. . 8vo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clymer, R. Swinburne Hermetic Science And The Alchemical Process
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1938 Softcover Good 
Staple-bound wraps are rubbed, lightly soiled with water ring on front cover. Interior is clean and secure. . 8vo. 51 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clymer, R. Swinburne Knights Of Chivalry: Order of the Holy Grail
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1917 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Red cloth with gilt titles clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy of the first edition. . 8vo. 83 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clymer, R. Swinburne Mystic Americanism Or The Spiritual Heritage Of America Revealed
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1975 0932785336 / 9780932785336 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Brown hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new, clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clymer, R. Swinburne The Interpretation Of St. John
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket 
Green cloth hardcovers clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edges chipped with small tears, in new mylar cover. . 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clymer, R. Swinburne The Interpretation Of St. Matthew, Volume Two
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1945 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Volume 2 only. Blue hardcovers are very bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new, clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clymer, R. Swinburne The Natura Physician (2 Volumes In 1)
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Company 1932 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth with gilt titles bright and clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clymer, R. Swinburne The Philosophy Of Immortality
Philosophical Publishing Company 1960 0932785395 / 9780932785398 Revised Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth hardcovers clean, light shelfwear. Hinges are weak otherwise interior clean and sharp. . 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clymer, R. Swinburne The Way To Happiness
Quakertown, PA Humanitarian Society 1920 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Tan hardcovers with gilt titles. Covers have minor wear, few tiny smudges. Interior clean, binding secure. . 8vo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clymer, R. Swinburne Three Sevens: A Story of Ancient Initiation
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1977 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
Red cloth hardcovers are very bright and clean, no wear. Interior like new, clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clymer, R. Swinburne on Bbrownandassoc.net
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Coasbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Derbybookshelf.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Doullbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Dunbarbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Maginabooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Magusbooksseattle.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Mylibrarymarket.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Mysticlink.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Talleysbooks.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Thebookscene.com
Clymer, R. Swinburne on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie