Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Miller, John C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miller, John C. Alexander Hamilton: Portrait In Paradox
Harper & Brothers 1959 0060129751 / 9780060129750 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth hardcovers little rubbed, nick to lower edge. Interior clean and secure. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn with few small nicks and tears. . 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miller, John C. Origins Of The American Revolution
Little, Brown & Co. 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean. No price on front flap. . 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miller, John C. The Wolf by the Ears : Thomas Jefferson and Slavery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1977 0029215005 / 9780029215005 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
319 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition book and dustjacket. Hardcovers are clean, corners and spine ends gently bumped. One page with an ink margin notation, else interior fine: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, edgeworn at spine ends and corners, spine and portion of front panel sunned, not price-clipped. Nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miller, John C. The Wolf by the Ears : Thomas Jefferson and Slavery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group 1977 0029215005 / 9780029215005 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
319 pp. Index. Illustrated. Hardcovers are clean. Embossed initials, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket little edgeworn with one tear. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miller, John C. The Wolf By The Ears: Thomas Jefferson and Slavery
Charlottesville, VA University Press of Virginia 0813913659 / 9780813913650 Reprint Softcover Good 
Softcovers lightly rubbed. Ink name, red ink underlining to handful of pages, else clean and sharp. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, John C. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Miller, John C. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Anovelideabooks.com
Miller, John C. on Ayerego.com
Miller, John C. on Beckhambooks.com
Miller, John C. on Betterbookgetter.com
Miller, John C. on Bookdog.com
Miller, John C. on Bookembooks.com
Miller, John C. on Booksformissions.com
Miller, John C. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Miller, John C. on Booksr4u.net
Miller, John C. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Miller, John C. on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Collinsbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Diatropebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Edconroybooks.com
Miller, John C. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Foxfirebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Gibsonbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Grenadierbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Hgbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Hookedonhistory.com
Miller, John C. on Johnbalebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Kayleighbug.com
Miller, John C. on Lincbook.com
Miller, John C. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Miller, John C. on Mybookiejoint.com
Miller, John C. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Oddballbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Miller, John C. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, John C. on Riversedgebooks.com
Miller, John C. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Miller, John C. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Miller, John C. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Miller, John C. on Thebooksend.com
Miller, John C. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Miller, John C. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie