Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burckhardt, Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burckhardt, Jacob Judgements On History And Historians
George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed only, clean. A nice copy. . 8vo 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burckhardt, Jacob The Age Of Constantine The Great
Anchor Books 1956 Softcover Good 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior clean and secure. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burckhardt, Jacob (S. G. C. Middlemore, translator) The Civilization Of The Renaissance In Italy
New York Harper & Brothers N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Small 4to. Circa 1930. Illustrated int black and white, color, and fold-outs. Blue cloth hardcovers rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine sunned, few scratches to covers. Title page margins foxed, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. A beautifully produced book. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 527 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burckhardt, Jacob The Civilization Of The Renaissance In Italy
Modern Library 1954 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burckhardt, Jacob on 50000books.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Abooklegacy.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Act2books.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Aldersgatebooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Antiquarius.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Avonhillbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Bbsmith.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Betterbookgetter.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Booksontheblvd.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Coasbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Cupboardmaker.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Dromanabooks.com.au
Burckhardt, Jacob on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Burckhardt, Jacob on Edconroybooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Eurolibros.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Goodwillbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Gothicabooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Hurleybooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Johnbalebooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Jrfinebooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Kensvideo.net
Burckhardt, Jacob on Kingchampbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Manorfarmbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Naughtonsbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Oldscrolls.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Pendleburys.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Penobscotbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Poormansbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Rarebookcellar.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Ravenroostbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Riversedgebooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Sagebks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Second-chance-books.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Burckhardt, Jacob on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Vtsbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Burckhardt, Jacob on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie