Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brunhouse, Robert L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunhouse, Robert L. Pursuit of the Ancient Maya : Some Archaeologists of Yesterday
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. University of New Mexico Press 1975 0826303633 / 9780826303639 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
252 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. EX-LIBRARY copy in very good condition overall. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with minimal wear, spine extremeties bumped, no spine label. Usual library marks and faults inside, otherwise interior fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket has spine label, paper library label across front panel, in mylar cover that is attached to inside covers. Very good reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunhouse, Robert L. Pursuit of the Ancient Maya : Some Archaeologists of Yesterday
Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. University of New Mexico Press 1975 0826303633 / 9780826303639 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
252 pp. Index. Illustrated/Photos. Good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with minimal wear, spine extremeties bumped. Review copy with slip taped to front endpaper, rubber stamped name on half-title page, else interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, few edge tears, front flap nearly detached but held together nicely in new mylar cover. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunhouse, Robert L. The Counter-Revolution in Pennsylvania 1776-1790
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Historical Commission 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
358 pp. Index. Ex-library copy in good condition overall. Blue cloth hardcovers rubbed at spine ends and corners, top front corner bumped. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., hinges cracked, occasional ink margin notes, else interior good, pages and text clean. A good reading copy.. Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunhouse, Robert L. on Abookstop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Ahabbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Anovelideabooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Booksagain.net
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Bookwormhbg.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Circlecitybooks.net
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Collinsbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Dunbarbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Edconroybooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Elkhornbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Hardingsbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Hkbooksonline.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Jacksonst-books.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Kjcactus.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Lakesidebooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Mysticlink.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Oddballbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Pbobooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Sauconybookshop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Brunhouse, Robert L. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie