Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wyatt-Brown, Bertram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wyatt-Brown, Bertram Lewis Tappan and the Evangelical War Against Slavery
Cleveland, OH The Press of Case Western Reserve University 1969 0829501460 / 9780829501469 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
376 pp. Index. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Full cloth hardcovers very good, clean with minimal bumping to spine extremeties. Interior mint: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is edgeworn, rubbed, few edge tears and creases, not price-clipped. Inscribed and signed by author on front endpaper.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wyatt-Brown, Bertram Southern Honor: Ethics and Behavior in the Old South
Oxford University Press 1983 0195033108 / 9780195033106 Reprint Softcover Fine Signed by Author
Signed by author on half-title page. Bright and clean softcover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wyatt-Brown, Bertram Yankee Saint And Southern Sinners
Baton Rouge Louisiana State University Press 1985 0807112445 / 9780807112441 First Edition/. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dark red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear, lower corners little bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn. . 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Aldensbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Aldersgatebooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Countlesspages.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Dunawaybooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Gloversbookery.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Hookedonhistory.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Longfellowspdx.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Mottbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Pagemaster-books.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Rogercoybooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Svirdenbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Tarmans.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Trillionbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Used.orcabooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Waywardbooksonline.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Wisestreetbooks.com
Wyatt-Brown, Bertram on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie