Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Berry, Wendell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berry, Wendell A Continuous Harmony: Essays Cultural and Agricultural
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 Reprint Softcover Good 
182 pp. Good condition softcover book. Covers faintly rubbed and edgeworn. Few pages with ink margin notes. An excellent reading copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Morris Museum of Art (Augusta, Ga.); Berry, Wendell; Freehling, William W.; Poesch, Jessie; Gruber, J. Richard; University of Kentucky Art Museum A Place Not Forgotten: Landscapes of the South from the Morris Museum of Art
Lexington, KY University of Kentucky Art Museum 1999 1882007174 / 9781882007172 Softcover Very Good+ 
81 pp. Illustrated/Color. Very light edgewear, else a new and unread copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berry, Wendell A Place On Earth
Harcourt, Brace & World 1967 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy. Brown cloth bumped and rubbed, tape at edges, stain to foredge of text block. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior good. Dustjacket has no library markings, spine ends chipped, stain on spine/front panel, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. . Ex-Library. 8vo 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berry, Wendell A Place On Earth
North Point Press 1983 0865470839 / 9780865470835 Softcover Very Good 
Softcovers are clean, faint rubbing only. Interior clean and secure. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berry, Wendell Clearing
Houghton Mifflin 1977 0151181500 / 9780151181506 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth with brown boards. Embossed initials on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket clean and sharp, no wear. A nice copy. . 8vo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berry, Wendell Farming A Hand Book
Harcourt 1971 0156301717 / 9780156301718 Softcover Good 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior clean and secure. . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berry, Wendell and Gene Meatyard The Unforseen Wilderness: An Essay on Kentucky's Red River Gorge
Lexington KY University Press of Kentucky 1971 0813112443 / 9780813112442 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Cloth hardcovers are lightly foxed else very good. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket has scattered edge tears and minor rubbing, not price-clipped, in mylar cover. . B&W Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 96 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berry, Wendell and Gene Meatyard The Unforseen Wilderness: An Essay on Kentucky's Red River Gorge
Lexington KY University Press of Kentucky 1971 0813112443 / 9780813112442 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cream cloth hardcovers are very bright and clean, no wear. Interior is clean and tight. Berry's poem "Poem for J." from the Ohio Review is laid in. Dustjacket is clean, rubbed on rear panel, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. . B&W Photographs. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 96 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berry, Wendell; Dowie, Mark; Hanson, David T. Waste Land : Meditations on a Ravaged Landscape
Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Aperture Foundation, Incorporated 1997 0893817260 / 9780893817268 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
160 pp. Illustrated/Color Photos. Oblong 4to. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Black cloth and black hardcovers very good, clean, bottom corners lightly rubbed. Interior is fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket bright, edges curled, two tiny tears, tear with tape repair to bottom front corner panel. Crisp copy.. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berry, Wendell Watch with Me
Pantheon 1994 0679434690 / 9780679434696 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket clean and sharp, in mylar cover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berry, Wendell on Aboundbookcompany.com
Berry, Wendell on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Berry, Wendell on Booksformissions.com
Berry, Wendell on Bookwebpages.net
Berry, Wendell on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Brookingsbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Buy.volume1books.com
Berry, Wendell on Coasbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Doullbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Edconroybooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Elkhornbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Ffbooks.net
Berry, Wendell on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Gloversbookery.com
Berry, Wendell on Goodwillbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Berry, Wendell on Grendelbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Berry, Wendell on Johnbalebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Kathmandubooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Kbookscanada.com
Berry, Wendell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Leonsbookstore.com
Berry, Wendell on Lowestcostbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Midwaybook.com
Berry, Wendell on Monkeyread.com
Berry, Wendell on Montclairbookcenter.com
Berry, Wendell on Oddvolumebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Penobscotbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Pistilbooks.net
Berry, Wendell on Ptpbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Riversedgebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Robertsbookshop.com
Berry, Wendell on Robinsrarebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Secondstorybooks.ca
Berry, Wendell on Sweetbeagle.com
Berry, Wendell on Tenbestbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Thebooksend.com
Berry, Wendell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Berry, Wendell on Vagabondbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Waverlybooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Websterbookstore.com
Berry, Wendell on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie