|
|
Berry, Wendell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Berry, Wendell A Place On Earth Harcourt, Brace & World 1967 First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library copy. Brown cloth bumped and rubbed, tape at edges, stain to foredge of text block. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior good. Dustjacket has no library markings, spine ends chipped, stain on spine/front panel, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover. . Ex-Library. 8vo Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Berry, Wendell Clearing Houghton Mifflin 1977 0151181500 / 9780151181506 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Black cloth with brown boards. Embossed initials on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket clean and sharp, no wear. A nice copy. . 8vo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Berry, Wendell; Dowie, Mark; Hanson, David T. Waste Land : Meditations on a Ravaged Landscape Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. Aperture Foundation, Incorporated 1997 0893817260 / 9780893817268 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 160 pp. Illustrated/Color Photos. Oblong 4to. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Black cloth and black hardcovers very good, clean, bottom corners lightly rubbed. Interior is fine: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket bright, edges curled, two tiny tears, tear with tape repair to bottom front corner panel. Crisp copy.. 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
11.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Berry, Wendell Watch with Me Pantheon 1994 0679434690 / 9780679434696 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket clean and sharp, in mylar cover. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berry, Wendell on Aboundbookcompany.com Berry, Wendell on Adinfinitumbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Alexandriaslibrary.com Berry, Wendell on Booksformissions.com Berry, Wendell on Bookwebpages.net Berry, Wendell on Braintreeusedbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Brookingsbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Buy.volume1books.com Berry, Wendell on Coasbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Doullbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Edconroybooks.com Berry, Wendell on Elkhornbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Ffbooks.net Berry, Wendell on Gillianjamesbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Gloversbookery.com Berry, Wendell on Goodwillbooks.com
| Berry, Wendell on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Berry, Wendell on Grendelbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Hoffmansbookshop.com Berry, Wendell on Johnbalebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Kathmandubooks.com Berry, Wendell on Kbookscanada.com Berry, Wendell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Leonsbookstore.com Berry, Wendell on Lowestcostbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Midwaybook.com Berry, Wendell on Monkeyread.com Berry, Wendell on Montclairbookcenter.com Berry, Wendell on Oddvolumebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Oldsaratogabooks.com Berry, Wendell on Penobscotbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Pistilbooks.net
| Berry, Wendell on Ptpbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Riversedgebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Robertsbookshop.com Berry, Wendell on Robinsrarebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Secondstorybooks.ca Berry, Wendell on Sweetbeagle.com Berry, Wendell on Tenbestbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Thebooksend.com Berry, Wendell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Berry, Wendell on Vagabondbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Waverlybooks.com Berry, Wendell on Websterbookstore.com Berry, Wendell on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|