Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Banta, R. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banta, R. E. Indiana Authors And Their Books 1816-1916
Crawfordsville, IN Wabash College 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Brown buckram cloth hardcovers are clean and sharp, trace rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. . 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banta, R. E. The Ohio
New York Farrar & Rinehart 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Grey cloth hardcovers gently bumped at corners, gutters foxed, smudge to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edges chipped and worn, split at head of spine and front panel, in mylar cover. . Rivers of America. 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banta, R. E. The Ohio
Lexington KY University Press of Kentucky 1998 0813120985 / 9780813120980 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ohio River Valley Series. Ex-Library. 1.54 x 8.83 x 5.85 Inches 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banta, R. E. The Ohio
Rinehart & Company 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , hinges are cracked and weak. A reading copy . Rivers of America. Ex-Library. 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banta, R. E. on Abooklegacy.com
Banta, R. E. on Bibliodisia.com
Banta, R. E. on Bibliotique.us
Banta, R. E. on Bluecatbooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Charteroakbooks.net
Banta, R. E. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Banta, R. E. on Claytonbooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Countlesspages.com
Banta, R. E. on Gloversbookery.com
Banta, R. E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Banta, R. E. on Hookedonhistory.com
Banta, R. E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Banta, R. E. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Banta, R. E. on Moodybooks.net
Banta, R. E. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Poormansbooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Sweetbeagle.com
Banta, R. E. on Theearlywest.com
Banta, R. E. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Banta, R. E. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie