Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Banning, Lance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banning, Lance After the Constitution : Party Conflict in the New Republic
Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Wadsworth Publishing Co. 1989 0534110037 / 9780534110031 Softcover Good 
471 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers edgeworn, narrow creases on front and rear covers, sticker residue. Occasional ink notes/underlining, else interior very good: crisp and clean. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banning, Lance After the Constitution : Party Conflict in the New Republic
Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Wadsworth Publishing Co. 1989 0534110037 / 9780534110031 Softcover Good 
471 pp. Good condition softcover. Covers edgeworn and rubbed. Ink notes/underlining throughout, else interior good: crisp and tight. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banning, Lance JEFFERSON & MADISON: Three Conversations from the Founding
Madison, WI Madison House 1995 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
As new hardcover book and dustjacket. Clean with no wear inside or out. An Unread copy! . 8vo. 241 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banning, Lance The Jeffersonian Persuasion : Evolution of a Party Ideology
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. Cornell University Press 1978 0801492009 / 9780801492006 Reprint Softcover Good 
307 pp. Index. Good condition softcover. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, spine sunned, price sticker on front cover. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banning, Lance The Jeffersonian Persuasion: Evolution of a Party Ideology
Ithaca Cornell University Press 1978 0801411513 / 9780801411519 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
307 pp. Index. Fine condition book with dustjacket. Cloth hardcovers quite clean, no wear. Interior new, crisp and clean. Dustjacket faintly rubbed. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banning, Lance The Quarrel with Federalism: A Study in the Origins and Character of Republican Thought
Ann Arbor, MI UMI Softcover Good 
446 pp. Softcovers little edgeworn. Interior fine, crisp and clean. Reprint of Banning's dissertation which he revised into his first book "The Jeffersonian Persuasion.". 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banning, Lance The Sacred Fire Of Liberty : James Madison and the Founding of the Federal Republic
Cornell University Press 1995 Softcover Very Good 
Uncorrected Proof. Red wraps are clean, rubbed at edges. Interior clean and tight. . 8vo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Banning, Lance The Sacred Fire Of Liberty: James Madison and the Founding of the Federal Republic
Cornell University Press 1995 0801431522 / 9780801431524 Second Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Laminated dustjacket has usual labels and stickers and is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banning, Lance on Bookmarcsonline.com
Banning, Lance on Hookedonhistory.com
Banning, Lance on Montclairbookcenter.com
Banning, Lance on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Banning, Lance on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Banning, Lance on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie