Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Beyer, Andrew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyer, Andrew Beyer On Speed: New Strategies for Racetrack Betting
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395673909 / 9780395673904 Softcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket clean, no wear, nor price-clipped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beyer, Andrew Beyer on Speed: New Strategies for Racetrack Betting
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395735238 / 9780395735237 Softcover Very Good 
Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior very good, crisp and clean. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beyer, Andrew The Winning Horseplayer
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 0395343925 / 9780395343920 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn. A good reading/working copy. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beyer, Andrew The Winning Horseplayer : A Revolutionary Approach to Thoroughbred Handicapping and Betting
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1984 0395377617 / 9780395377611 Reprint Softcover Good 
192 pp. Good condition softcover. Little edgewear, few minor scratches on front cover. Interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Great reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beyer, Andrew The Winning Horseplayer : A Revolutionary Approach to Thoroughbred Handicapping and Betting
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 0395377617 / 9780395377611 Reprint Softcover Good 
192 pp. Good condition softcover. Little edgewear, front cover corner creased. Interior in fine condition: crisp clean and tight. Great reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beyer, Andrew The Winning Horseplayer : A Revolutionary Approach to Thoroughbred Handicapping and Betting
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 0395377617 / 9780395377611 Reprint Softcover Very Good 
192 pp. Softcovers are clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beyer, Andrew on Abookstop.com
Beyer, Andrew on Agorabooks.net
Beyer, Andrew on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Beyer, Andrew on Anovelideabooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Austintexasbookstore.com
Beyer, Andrew on Avenuebookandco.com
Beyer, Andrew on Blinebooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Boardsandwraps.com
Beyer, Andrew on Booksformissions.com
Beyer, Andrew on Booksr4u.net
Beyer, Andrew on Bookwormhbg.com
Beyer, Andrew on Brownsbooks.ca
Beyer, Andrew on Buy.volume1books.com
Beyer, Andrew on Buybookstoday.net
Beyer, Andrew on Cupboardmaker.com
Beyer, Andrew on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Drbookman.net
Beyer, Andrew on Easychairbooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Gloversbookery.com
Beyer, Andrew on Horsebooksplus.com
Beyer, Andrew on Joslu.com
Beyer, Andrew on Kjcactus.com
Beyer, Andrew on Massbaymedia.com
Beyer, Andrew on Mccauleybooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Oddvolumebooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Pellabooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Beyer, Andrew on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Second-chance-books.com
Beyer, Andrew on Springstreetbooksri.com
Beyer, Andrew on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Beyer, Andrew on Thebookscene.com
Beyer, Andrew on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Beyer, Andrew on Thriftybooks.com
Beyer, Andrew on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie