Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Peskin, Allan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peskin, Allan Garfield: A Biography
Kent, OH Kent State University Press 1978 0873382102 / 9780873382106 First Edition/. Second Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. . 8vo. 716 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peskin, Allan Garfield: A Biography
Kent, OH Kent State University Press 1978 0873382102 / 9780873382106 First Edition/. Second Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. . 8vo. 716 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peskin, Allan Garfield: A Biography
Kent, OH Kent State University Press 1978 0873382102 / 9780873382106 First Edition/. Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Brown cloth hardcovers are sharp and clean, no wear. Edges of text block have few smudges. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn, in new mylar cover. . 8vo. 716 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peskin, Allan, editor Volunteers: The Mexican War Journals Of Private Richard Coulter And Sergeant Thomas Barclay, Company E, Second Pennsylvania Infantry
Kent, OH Kent State University Press 1991 0873384326 / 9780873384322 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cloth hardcovers clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket clean, no wear, spine a shade sunned. . 8vo. 342 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peskin, Allan Winfield Scott And The Profession Of Arms
Kent, OH Kent State University Press 2003 0873387740 / 9780873387743 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New and unread copy. No remainder mark, no flaws. . 8vo 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peskin, Allan on Barbarossabooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Bentriverbm.com
Peskin, Allan on Collinsbooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Hookedonhistory.com
Peskin, Allan on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Peskin, Allan on Magusbooksseattle.com
Peskin, Allan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Raindogbooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Svirdenbooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Thebookannex.com
Peskin, Allan on Thedustjacket.biz
Peskin, Allan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Used.orcabooks.com
Peskin, Allan on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie