Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Godden, Geoffrey A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Godden, Geoffrey A. British Pottery And Porcelain 1780-1850
A. S. Barnes 1967 Second Printing Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , hinges weak, else interior good. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in worn library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A reading copy. . Ex-Library. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Godden, Geoffrey A. Encyclopaedia Of British Pottery And Porcelain Marks
New York Bonanza 051709729x / 9780517097298 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Grey cloth with blue boards are bright and clean, spine ends gently bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket is gently rubbed only, in new mylar cover. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 763 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Godden, Geoffrey A. Godden's Guide to European Porcelain
Cross River Press 1993 1558596968 / 9781558596962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A nice copy. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Godden, Geoffrey A. Oriental Export Market Porcelain And Igs Influence On European Wares
Granada 1979 0246110570 / 9780246110572 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue hardcovers with gilt titles, clean and sharp, interior tight. Dustjacket gently rubbed and edgeworn. . Color Illustrations. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 384 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Godden, Geoffrey A. on 95bellstreet.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Abooklegacy.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Beasleybooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Blinebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Bookarc.com.au
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Bookcrazy.us
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Booksr4u.net
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Boox.ca
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Buy.volume1books.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Chicagorare.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Dustjacket.ca
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Go-bookworld.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Grendelbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Heirloombookstore.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Keenerbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Pagemaster-books.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Pendleburys.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Penobscotbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Psychobabel.eu
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Reading-well.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Sandyaco.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Tenbestbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Thebookscene.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Warrenartbooks.com
Godden, Geoffrey A. on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie