Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

US States: Ohio

 - 302 items found in your search
US States: Ohio

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A 1976 Photographic Record Of New Madison Community
1976 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New and unread copy. Red hardcovers with gilt titles. Includes historic photographs as well as contemporary photos of most, if not all, homes in the town. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Early History Of Ftl. Loramie Sesquicentennial 1837-1987
1987 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover 
Softcovers are bright and clean. Stamped name on first page, else interior clean and tight. History, early photographs. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 160 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fayette County 150 Years Souvenir Program
1960 Soft cover Good Soft cover 
Large softcovers foxed and rubbed, light edgewear. Faint old dampstain to lower edge. Interior good. 1960 retrepsective of Washington Courthouse, Ohio. . B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 84 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fifth Historic Bridges Conference
Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Black hardcovers are clean, lightly rubbed. Interior in fine condition, clean and tight. Terrific essays on and illustrations of historic Ohio bridges, including the Roebling in Cincinnati. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 87 pages 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 First Annual Report Of The Ohio Valley Historical Assocation
Ohio State Archaeological and Historical Society 1908 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Green cloth hardcovers are quite clean, bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, black spine mark. Usual markings to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. . Ex-Library. B&W Photographs. 8vo. 118 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fourteenth Annual Meeting Ohio State Board Of Commerce 1907
1907 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Blue cloth hardcovers with silver gilt titles. Light rubbing to spine ends and corners, else clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. . 8vo. 408 pages 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Ohio Century And Silver Celebration September 21-27, 1975
1975 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-library copy. Rebound in library buckram cloth, pcitorial front cover pasted on. Spine label, barcode sticker. Usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior very good. A good reading copy. . Ex-Library. 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marion County Memories
Heritage House 1993 Hardcover Fine Hardcover 
Green hardcovers with gilt titles like new, bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Filled with historic photos of people, places and buildings of Marion county, Ohio. . B&W Photographs. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall. 128 pages 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miamisburg Ohio: The Story of Our Town
Miamisburg Lions Club 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover 
Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn with couple small tears. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miamisburg Ohio: The Story of Our Town
Miamisburg Lions Club 1993 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover 
Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Ink gift note on front endpaper else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miamisburg Ohio: The Story of Our Town
Miamisburg Lions Club 1993 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover 
B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Newtown, Ohio 200th Anniversary
1992 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover 
Staple-bound softcover clean, light edgewear. Interior clean and sharp. Filled with history and photographs. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 71 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ohio Archaeological And Historical Publications, Volume V
Archaeological Society of Ohio 1900 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Green cloth lightly soiled, spine ends rubbed. Pencil name and address label on ffep, else interior very good, clean and tight. Includes fold-out reproduction of 1804 Ohio map. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 350 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ohio River Pollution Control (Part Two)
Government Printing Office 1944 Soft cover Good Soft cover 
843 pp. Maps. Fold-outs. Good condition overall. Softcovers rubbed and worn, spine ends chipped, two small tears and creases on front cover. Old faint dampstain to top of front cover and first few pages. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Original Land Subdivisions Being Volume Iii, Ohio Cooperative Topographic Survey
1925 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Ex-library copy. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. . Ex-Library. B&W Illustrations. 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Outline History Of The New Jerusalem Church Of Cincinnati
1903 Soft cover Good Soft cover 
Original paper wraps. Overhanging edges have few tears, else very good. Interior crisp and clean. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 59 pages 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 St. Bernard, Ohio 1878-1978
1978 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover 
Softcovers are quite clean with only faint rubbing. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Centennial history of Cincinnati suburb. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 200 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stray Leaves From The History Of St. Paul's Congregation Of Cincinnati, Ohio 1850-1900
1900 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Dark red cloth hardcovers with gilt title on front cover. Covers rubbed but clean and secure. Name inked out on front endpaper else interior clean and tight. . B&W Illustrations. 12mo 7" - 7 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Birds of Dayton: An Update of Benedict J. Blincoe's The Birds of Dayton and the Central Miami Valley, Ohio
Landfall Press 1984 091342854X / 9780913428542 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover 
189 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition softcover. Covers have light edgewear only, clean, Interior in fine condition: crisp, clean and tight. Very nice copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The History Of Warren County, Ohio
Unigraphic 1971 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Buckram hardcovers are little rubbed. Bookplate on front endpaper else interior clean and tight. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie