| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Fayette County 150 Years Souvenir Program 1960 Soft cover Good Soft cover Large softcovers foxed and rubbed, light edgewear. Faint old dampstain to lower edge. Interior good. 1960 retrepsective of Washington Courthouse, Ohio. . B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 84 pages
Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Fifth Historic Bridges Conference Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Black hardcovers are clean, lightly rubbed. Interior in fine condition, clean and tight. Terrific essays on and illustrations of historic Ohio bridges, including the Roebling in Cincinnati. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 87 pages
Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Marion County Memories Heritage House 1993 Hardcover Fine Hardcover Green hardcovers with gilt titles like new, bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Filled with historic photos of people, places and buildings of Marion county, Ohio. . B&W Photographs. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall. 128 pages
Price:
87.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Miamisburg Ohio: The Story of Our Town Miamisburg Lions Club 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket edgeworn with couple small tears. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo
Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Miamisburg Ohio: The Story of Our Town Miamisburg Lions Club 1993 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Green hardcovers are clean, no wear. Ink gift note on front endpaper else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo
Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Newtown, Ohio 200th Anniversary 1992 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover Staple-bound softcover clean, light edgewear. Interior clean and sharp. Filled with history and photographs. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 71 pages
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Ohio River Pollution Control (Part Two) Government Printing Office 1944 Soft cover Good Soft cover 843 pp. Maps. Fold-outs. Good condition overall. Softcovers rubbed and worn, spine ends chipped, two small tears and creases on front cover. Old faint dampstain to top of front cover and first few pages. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading/working copy.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
St. Bernard, Ohio 1878-1978 1978 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover Softcovers are quite clean with only faint rubbing. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Centennial history of Cincinnati suburb. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 200 pages
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
The History Of Warren County, Ohio Unigraphic 1971 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Buckram hardcovers are little rubbed. Bookplate on front endpaper else interior clean and tight. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|