| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Cistercian Contemplatives Our Lady of Gethsemani 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Paper-covered boards are gently bumped and rubbed at corners, minor age-toning to edges. Interior clean and secure. . 8vo. 62 pages
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Det Ny Testamente: Gengivet Af Danske Digtere Westermanns Forlag 1944 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Large octavo. Three-quarter leather with marbled boards are clean and sharp with minor rubbing only. 1.5 inch crack to leather at top spine and front cover joint. Occasional minor foxing, else interior very good, clean and tight. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 594 pages
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Halley's Bible Handbook Zondervan Publishing House 0310257271 / 9780310257271 24th large type edition Hardcover Good None Hardcover Blue hard cover, no dj; some wear to edges. No marks.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Jubilee Volume 1842-1892: The Archdiocese Of Toronto And Archbishop Walsh Geo. T. Dixon 1892 Hardcover Fair Hardcover Engraved illustrations. Full leather hardcovers with gilt titles on spine and front cover. Covers are rubbed through at corners , edges chipped and drying, gilt bright. Spine leather cracked, inch missing at top and bottom and pieces in middle missing, title present. Front cover cracked and nearly loose. The interior is in fine condition, very clean and bright, binding secure. . B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 365 pages
Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Nichols-holder Debate 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Blue cloth hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine a shade sunned. Ink name and address on front endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Church of Christ & Primitve Baptist debate held in Medina, TN in 1950. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. 216 pages
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Philip Alderton's Temptation Massachusetts Sabbath School Society 1860 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 1st Printing. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 230 pp G+ RARE title! Blue cloth hard cover with pebbled and blindstamped decorative boards; Gilt print to spine; Cover rubbed and lightly edgeworn; Front board slightly bowed. Ink inscription on front endsheet dated 1861; Interior very clean and tight; Foxing only to frontpiece tissue. Nice frontpiece engraving; Scant smudge.Engravings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 230 pages; 7995
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Robert Walton; or the Great Idea, and What Came of It Henry Hoyt 1859 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover G+ Brown decoratively blindstamped cover, faded gilt to spine; Cover rough and rubbed with wear to spine ends, outer hinge and corners; Interior hinges intact; Ink inscription dated 1860 on front endsheet; Illustrated fronpiece, scant marginal smudge. Binding tight and pages otherwise cleanEngraving; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 7996
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
The Last Sunday School Lesson Remembered; or the Story of Harriet Russell American Sunday School Union First Printing Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1st Printing. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. G+ Circa 1860; RARE title; Red cloth hard cover 208 pp; Illustrated. Clean and tight with light foxing throughout. Hinges tight and all pages and endsheets clean no markings; Light wear and spot to coverEngravings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 7994 N.D.
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
The Letters Of Sain Teresa, Volume 2 Benziger Brothers 1921 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-library copy. Volume 2 only. Hardcovers bumped and rubbed at spine ends and corners, spine label. Usual library marks to endpapers, etc. , else interior good. A nice reading copy. . Ex-Library. 8vo
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
The New English Bible With The Apocrypha Oxford University Press 1970 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Front free endpaper removed, else interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, clean. . 8vo
Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|