| |
|
|
1 |
Das Grosskraftwerk Klingenberg: Architekurgestaltung Von Klingenberg Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover No date, circa 1930s. Ex-library copy. Original tweed cloth quite clean and sharp, no wear, label on front cover. Front hinge exposed but secure, usual markings to endpapers etc, else interior clean and sharp. Photos and plans of Klingenberg's power plants. Outstanding industrial architecture photographs. . Ex-Library. 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
The Detroit Institute Of The Arts: The Architecture Detroit Institute of Arts 1928 Hardcover Good Hardcover Ex-library copy. Brown cloth spine with paper-covered boards. Call number on front cover, stickers on rear cover, clean and sharp. Usual marks to endpapers, etc, else interior clean and tight. . Ex-Library. B&W Illustrations. 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Three Centuries of Custom Houses National Society of the Colonial Dames of America 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover 355 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Blue cloth hardcovers very good, clean, no wear. Interior fine, crisp and clean. Dustjacket rubbed and edgeworn, front flap creased, spine sunned, spine ends chipped.. 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Agard, Walter Raymond The New Architectural Sculpture Oxford University Press 1935 First Edition/. First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Blue cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear or marks. Newspaper review of book taped to rear endpapers with ink date, else interior very good, clean and tight. A nice copy. . B&W Photographs. 8vo
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Allsopp, Bruce A Modern Theory Of Architecture Routledge & Kegan Paul 1977 0710086113 / 9780710086112 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Hardcover Blue hardcovers are clean and sharp, no wear. Ink name, ink underlining to first 40 pages or so, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket little rubbed and edgeworn, in new mylar cover. A good reading/working copy. . 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Anderton, Frances Pop Architecture: Kanner Architects, Los Angeles Images Publishing Group Pty, Limited 1998 1875498648 / 9781875498642 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jack Hardcover 160 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Blue hardcovers very clean with lilght rubbing only to spine ends and corners. Interior like new: crisp, clean, and tight. Dustjacket has faint edgewear at spine ends, clean. Very nice copy.. 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Bailey, Janet Chicago Houses St. Martin's Press 1981 0312131798 / 9780312131791 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Hardcover Blue cloth hardcovers have minor edgewear, clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, one inch tears at top spine and top corners. A good reading copy. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 223 pages
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Baker, Geoffrey and Bruno Funaro Parking Reinhold Publishing Corp. 1958 First Edition/. First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Red cloth with grey boards. Spine ends gently rubbed only, covers clean. Rubber stamped name on front endpaper, else interior in very good condition: crisp, clean and tight. . B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 202 pages
Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Benevolo, Leonardo The Architecture Of The Renaissance (2 Volumes) Westview Press 1978 0891587209 / 9780891587200 Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Hardcover Two volumes. Black cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, minor rubbing to spine ends of volume one. Some ink underlining to first chapter of volume one only, else both interiors very clean and tight. Dustjackets are like new, clean, in new mylar covers. A nice set. . B&W Illustrations. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall
Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Bennett, George Fletcher Early Architecture Of Delaware Historical Press 1932 Limited Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Numer 938 of 1200 copies. Black cloth bumped and rubbed through at corners and spine ends, rear covers little scratched, few small wax spots on front cover, spine gilt dulled, front cover gilt bright. Bookplate, fly pages foxed, else interior very good, clean and tight. . B&W Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 213 pages
Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Benson, Tedd The Timber-frame Home: Design, Construction, Finishing Taunton Press 1997 1561581291 / 9781561581290 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jack Hardcover Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket bright and clean. . Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Built for modern lifestyles, today's timber-frame homes feature open spaces, durable craftsmanship, and an accent on comfort. This book provides a comprehensive reference to timber-frame house design, written by one of the nation's foremost builders of this type of house. 145 color photos. 130 drawings.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|