Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fiction

 - 279 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Erotica
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -General
   -Ghost
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Literary
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Sagas
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Thrillers
   -Visionary & Metaphysical
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Enduring Hills
University Press of Kentucky 1988 039512042X / 9780395120422 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover 
From private collection, Hard cover with dustjacket; No marks. Clean and tight. Very little wear to DJ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19050 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Introduction), Wace; Layamon; Lucy Allen Paton Arthurian Chronicles - Wace and Layamon
J. M. Dent & Sons 1937 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Faded print to spine light wear to upper spine end. Name plate on front endpaper; Hinges perfectly intact. Pages clean and tight. From private collection; Slate blue cloth hard cover. ; Everyman's Library No. 578; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 13538 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allen, Phillip Play Money A Novel
Soho Press 2003 1569473382 / 9781569473382 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Hardcover 
SIGNED and inscribed to "Dave" by author on pages opposite title page. Otherwise, as new hard cover and dustjacket. ; 1.11 x 9.32 x 6.36 Inches; 304 pages; 23343; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amato, Angela & Joe Sharkey Lady Gold
St. Martin's Press 1998 0312185413 / 9780312185411 First Edition; First Impression Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover 
First Edition; First Printing; NEW hard cover and dustjacket. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 354 pages; 20846 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baldwin, Mart Kill the Benefactor
Professional Press 1995 1570871663 / 9781570871665 Soft cover New Soft cover 
SIGNED by author; new; 8vo - over 7 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beauvoir, Simone de She Came to Stay
Norton 1990 0393306461 / 9780393306460 Soft cover Good+ Soft cover 
Slight crease to cover; clean and tight , no marks; 1.2 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 22595 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bell, Madison Smartt Master of the Crossroads
Pantheon 2000 0375420568 / 9780375420566 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jack Hardcover 
Correct number line to 1. Signed by author on title page. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Small stain on foredge of text block, remainder mark. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed, not price-clipped. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 752 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berry, Wendell A Place On Earth
North Point Press 1983 0865470839 / 9780865470835 Soft cover Very Good Soft cover 
Softcovers are clean, faint rubbing only. Interior clean and secure. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Best, Bill The Great Appalachian Sperm Bank and Other Writings
Kentucke Imprints 1986 0935680322 / 9780935680324 Soft cover Good Soft cover 
Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Two bookplates otherwise interior clean and secure. . 8vo 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bierhorst, John; Okheena, Mary K. The Dancing Fox
Harpercollins 1997 0688144063 / 9780688144067 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover 
PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated. ; 0.76 x 9.29 x 7.28 Inches; 192 pages; 26015 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bird, Isabella The Golden Chersonese (Konemann Classics)
Konemann 2000 3829050380 / 9783829050388 Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover 
NEW hard cover with dustjacket; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 11386 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bittinger, Billy The Good Time Gospel Boys
St. Martin's Press 1987 0312000138 / 9780312000134 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed by author. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed. . 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches. 280 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Black, J Gary My Friend The Gullah
R L Bryan Co 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 
Like new but for name lable on endsheet; 8vo - over 7 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Blank, Hannah I. A Murder of Convenience
Prism Corporation 1999 096527781X / 9780965277815 First Edition; First Impression Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover 
First Edition; First Printing; NEW hard cover and dustjacket. Dustjacket under new archival (removable) mylar. ; 1.11 x 9.06 x 6.07 Inches; 312 pages; 20857 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Herb Bella And Me: Life in the Service of a Cat
Bonus Books 1995 1566250528 / 9781566250528 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Hardcover 
A like new copy. Inscribed and SIGNED by Block on front free endpaper. . B&W Illustrations. 8vo. Signed by Author 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bloom, Harold Stephen Crane's the Red Badge of Courage
Chelsea House Publications 2000 1555460046 / 9781555460044 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover 
Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations; 0.75 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 152 pages; 17779 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bly, Robert Sibling Society
Da Capo Press 1996 0201406462 / 9780201406467 Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover 
New with light surface rubbing to DJ. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 336 pages; 12305 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bois, W. E. B. Du Quest of the Silver Fleece
Kraus Reprint Company 1975 0527253251 / 9780527253257 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Blue hardcovers are clean, no wear. Interior clean and tight. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 434 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bois, W. E. B. Du Quest of the Silver Fleece
Kraus Intl Pubns 1975 0527253251 / 9780527253257 Hardcover As New Hardcover 
As new blue cloth hard cover; Bright gilt print to spine. ; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 434 pages; 19760 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Braver, Adam Mr. Lincoln's Wars: a Novel in Thirteen Stories
Harper Perennial 2004 0060081198 / 9780060081195 Soft cover New Soft cover 
FICTION; New softcover; Remainder mark on edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 9244 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@commonwealthbookcompany.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie