| |
|
|
1 |
The Enduring Hills University Press of Kentucky 1988 039512042X / 9780395120422 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover From private collection, Hard cover with dustjacket; No marks. Clean and tight. Very little wear to DJ; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19050
Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Allen, Phillip Play Money A Novel Soho Press 2003 1569473382 / 9781569473382 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Hardcover SIGNED and inscribed to "Dave" by author on pages opposite title page. Otherwise, as new hard cover and dustjacket. ; 1.11 x 9.32 x 6.36 Inches; 304 pages; 23343; Signed by Author
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Amato, Angela & Joe Sharkey Lady Gold St. Martin's Press 1998 0312185413 / 9780312185411 First Edition; First Impression Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover First Edition; First Printing; NEW hard cover and dustjacket. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 354 pages; 20846
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Bell, Madison Smartt Master of the Crossroads Pantheon 2000 0375420568 / 9780375420566 First Edition. First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jack Hardcover Correct number line to 1. Signed by author on title page. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Small stain on foredge of text block, remainder mark. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed, not price-clipped. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 752 pages
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Bierhorst, John; Okheena, Mary K. The Dancing Fox Harpercollins 1997 0688144063 / 9780688144067 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated. ; 0.76 x 9.29 x 7.28 Inches; 192 pages; 26015
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Bittinger, Billy The Good Time Gospel Boys St. Martin's Press 1987 0312000138 / 9780312000134 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Signed by author. Hardcovers are clean, little to no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and secure. Dustjacket little rubbed. . 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.6 Inches. 280 pages
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Blank, Hannah I. A Murder of Convenience Prism Corporation 1999 096527781X / 9780965277815 First Edition; First Impression Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover First Edition; First Printing; NEW hard cover and dustjacket. Dustjacket under new archival (removable) mylar. ; 1.11 x 9.06 x 6.07 Inches; 312 pages; 20857
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Bloom, Harold Stephen Crane's the Red Badge of Courage Chelsea House Publications 2000 1555460046 / 9781555460044 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust ja Hardcover Ex library discard hard cover with Dustjacket. Flaps affixed; Very clean and tight with minimal library indications. DJ Spine sticker. ; Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations; 0.75 x 9.58 x 6.44 Inches; 152 pages; 17779
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Bly, Robert Sibling Society Da Capo Press 1996 0201406462 / 9780201406467 Hardcover New in New dust jacket Hardcover New with light surface rubbing to DJ. ; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 336 pages; 12305
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|